Voter Guides for San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas

Bexar County General, Special, Charter And Bond Election November 6, 2018

 TLIPA Voter Guide Download

OFFICE CANDIDATE RECOMMEND
U. S. Senator Ted Cruz ENDORSED
U. S. Representative District 20 NO ENDORSEMENT
U. S. Representative District 21 Chip Roy ENDORSED
U. S. Representative District 23 NO ENDORSEMENT
U. S. Representative District 28 NO ENDORSEMENT
U. S. Representative District 35 David Smalling FAVOR
Governor Greg Abbott ENDORSED
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick ENDORSED
Attorney General Ken Paxton ENDORSED
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar ENDORSED
Commissioner of the General Land Office George P. Bush ENDORSED
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller ENDORSED
Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick ENDORSED
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Jimmy Blacklock ENDORSED
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 John Devine ENDORSED
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Jeff Brown ENDORSED
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals NO ENDORSEMENT
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey ENDORSED
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Michelle Slaughter ENDORSED
State Senator, District 25 Donna Campbell ENDORSED
State Representative District 116 Fernando Padron ENDORSED
State Representative District 117 Michael Berlanga ENDORSED
State Representative District 118 John Lujan ENDORSED
State Representative District 120 Ronald Payne FAVOR
State Representative District 121 NO ENDORSEMENT
State Representative District 122 NO ENDORSEMENT
State Representative District 123 NO ENDORSEMENT
State Representative District 124 NO ENDORSEMENT
State Representative District 125 NO ENDORSEMENT
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 Marialyn Barnard ENDORSED
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 Jason Pulliam ENDORSED
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 Patrick Ballantyne FAVOR
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 Rebecca Simmons ENDORSED
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 Shane Stolarczyk ENDORSED
District Judge, 45th Judicial District NO ENDORSEMENT
District Judge, 144th Judicial District Lorina Rummel ENDORSED
District Judge, 150th Judicial District Renee Yanta ENDORSED
District Judge, 186th Judicial District Jefferson Moore ENDORSED
District Judge, 187th Judicial District Karl Alexander ENDORSED
District Judge, 224th Judicial District Cathleen “Cathy” Stryker ENDORSED
District Judge, 225th Judicial District NO ENDORSEMENT
District Judge, 226th Judicial District Todd McCray ENDORSED
District Judge, 227th Judicial District Kevin M. O’Connell ENDORSED
District Judge, 285th Judicial District Richard Price ENDORSED
District Judge, 288th Judicial District Clint Lawson FAVOR
District Judge, 289th Judicial District Daphne Previti Austin ENDORSED
District Judge, 290th Judicial District Melisa Skinner ENDORSED
District Judge, 436th Judicial District Lisa K. Jarrett ENDORSED
District Judge, 437th Judicial District Lori I. Valenzuela ENDORSED
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County Tylden Shaeffer ENDORSED
County Judge Tom Rickhoff ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1 John D. Fleming II ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.2 Jason Wolff ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3 Ashley Foster FAVOR
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.4 Jason R. Garrahan ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5 John Longoria ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.6 Wayne Christian ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7 NO ENDORSEMENT
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.8 Celeste Brown FAVOR
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.9 Walden Shelton ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.10 NO ENDORSEMENT
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.11 Tommy Stolhandske ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.12 Scott Roberts ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.13 Crystal Chandler ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.14 Susan Skinner ENDORSED
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.15 Bob Behrens ENDORSED
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.1 NO ENDORSEMENT
Judge, County Probate Court-at-Law No.2 Julie Hardaway FAVOR
District Clerk Donna Kay McKinney FAVOR
County Clerk NO ENDORSEMENT
County Commissioner Pct. 2 Theresa Connolly ENDORSED
County Commissioner Pct. 4 NO ENDORSEMENT
Justice of the Peace Pct.1 Place. 1 NO ENDORSEMENT
Justice of the Peace Pct. 1 Place. 2 NO ENDORSEMENT
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3 Place. 1 NO ENDORSEMENT
Justice of the Peace Pct. 4 Place. 1 NO ENDORSEMENT
Edwards Aquifer Authority Director, Dist. 7 NO ENDORSEMENT
City of San Antonio Charter Amendments Election Proposition A FOR
City of San Antonio Charter Amendments Election Proposition B FOR
City of San Antonio Charter Amendments Election Proposition C FOR